2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kununurra Campdraft & Rodeo (NTWAZ) 2/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 211

1 Daniel Tapp (NTWAZ) Washout 175 22
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) DUNROBIN 170 21
3 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZACTION AMIGO 169 19.5
3 Matthew Markwell (NTWAZ) RAY 169 19.5
5 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Touch of Mink 168 17.5
5 Shannon Tapp (NTWAZ) Lady Ga Ga 168 17.5
7 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Hazaction Bonaparte 166 15
8 Georgia Glasson (WZ) Whitney 160 13

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 195

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) TELES BABY 263 30
2 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 196 28
3 Charlie Upton (BZ) T C 174 0
3 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 174 0
5 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) SHEQUITA 173 18
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DIVINE DESTINY 172 16
7 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Cheval 171 13
7 Anthony Elliott (NTWAZ) Eclipse 171 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 115

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 270 32
2 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 268 0
3 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 261 27
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) TELES BABY 260 23
5 Mervyn Wortley (NTWAZ) Desert Sevens Overtime 258 15
5 Simone Seidel (NTWAZ) QUARTER JACK 258 15
C/O Ken Boulton (V) D Max 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 33

1 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 257 26
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 241 24
3 Jessica Groves (NTWAZ) DANABAN 106 21
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 87 14.5
4 Ken Boulton (V) Alibi 87 14.5
6 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 86 0
6 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 86 3
C/O Ken Boulton (V) D Max 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 126

1 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 173 13
2 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Lola 171 12
3 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Touch of Mink 168 10.5
3 Kitty Gunzburg (NTWAZ) Ammo 168 10.5
5 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 167 8.5
5 Jessica Groves (NTWAZ) RIPPIN 167 8.5

Juvenile

Judge: Lloyd Davidson | Horses: 15

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 86 6
2 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 82 5
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 74 4
4 Shae Ford (NTWAZ) Sarge 59 3
5 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 48 2
6 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 18 1

Junior

Judge: Lloyd Davidson | Horses: 20

1 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 71 0
2 Marih Tapp (NTWAZ) Hustler 64 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Classic Rio 63 0
4 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 62 0
5 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Gus 55 0
5 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Gypsy Rose 55 0

Mini

Judge: Lloyd Davidson | Horses: 5

1 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Brolga 59 0
2 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 55 0
3 Justin Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 51 0
4 Aaron Andrews (NTWAZ) Lou Lou 48 0

Encouragement

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 89

1 Brooke Harwood (SEZ) Starbar Secret Lady 86 0
2 William Shannon (NTWAZ) Extreme 85 0
3 Emily Lavis (BZ) Honkey Tonk 84 0
4 Brooke Harwood (SEZ) Chyanne 83 0
5 Maidie Dawson (NTWAZ) Q Fever 82 0
5 Reanna Bowman (NTWAZ) Dante Candy Man 82 0