2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Borroloola Campdraft (NTWAZ) 16/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 201

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Moore Hard Acres 176 21
2 Ann Pedersen (NZ) Bugger 175 20
3 Megan Campbell (NTWAZ) Moondog 174 19
4 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 172 18
5 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Sneaknstylish 171 17
6 Sam Abdy (CZ) Minny Mee 169 15
6 Sam Abdy (CZ) Jack Niner 169 15
8 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) WARRENBRI REQUEST 168 6
8 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 168 6

Novice

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 217

1 Ken Boulton (V) Maxina 259 32
2 Jessica Groves (NTWAZ) CASCADE 196 30
3 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Abbie 175 23.33
3 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 175 23.33
3 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 175 23.33
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 172 18
7 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) SPINNING CHICK 169 16
8 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) Acres of Fortune 167 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 115

1 Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Pounce 178 27
2 Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Red 173 25
3 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 172 22
4 Des Carey (NTWAZ) Brownie 171 18
5 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Bonlac Speela 170 13
6 Ken Boulton (V) Maxina 167 10
C/O Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Pounce 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 31

1 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 90 26
2 Ken Boulton (V) Allamo 89 24
3 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) MORANGEE BUFFALO GIRL 88 21
4 Jessica Groves (NTWAZ) RIPPIN 87 11.66
4 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) YARRAWA CONVERTIBLE 87 11.66
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 87 11.66
C/O Jan Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 101

1 Megan Campbell (NTWAZ) Freebie 87 11
2 Abbie Bright (BZ) LIL LAWSON 86 9.5
2 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Show Time 86 9.5
4 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 85 8
5 Emma Cronin (BZ) Hollie 83 7
6 Anna French (NZ) Bruce 82 2
6 Olivia Pointing (NTWAZ) Stylish Centerfold 82 2
6 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 82 2

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 12

1 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Iphone 85 6
2 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 80 4.5
2 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Condor 80 4.5
4 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Diamond Chex 74 3
5 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Albert 21 2
6 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 20 0

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 8

1 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Jessie J 44 0
1 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 44 0
3 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Winnie 43 0
4 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Scoob 42 0
5 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 36 0
5 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Cheryl 36 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 59 0
2 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Champ 46 0
3 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 44 0
4 Lilie-Rose Carey (NTWAZ) Almora Double 07 34 0
5 Benji Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 33 0
5 Charli Cook (NZ) Jackpot 33 0
5 Jack Murphy (NTWAZ) Scoob 33 0

Encouragement

Judge: Des Carey | Horses: 85

1 Jack LIttler (NZ) Darling 160 0
2 Bridget Fox (NTWAZ) McQueen 156 0
3 Emilie-Rose Carey (NTWAZ) Almora Double 07 105 0
4 Casey Schmidt (NTWAZ) Maverick 82 0
5 Jacob Darcy (NTWAZ) Hustler 81 0
5 Olivia Pointing (NTWAZ) Little Invert 81 0