2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barkly Gold Rush (NTWAZ) 4/10/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 326

1 Gregory Gook (NTWAZ) TEMPERANCE 256 33
2 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Daylight 192 32
3 Megan Campbell (NTWAZ) Ozlands Pastoral Coroda 168 31
4 Anthony Cox (NZ) CRUSADERS CAVALIER 167 0
5 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) TILLY 166 28.5
5 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) SPINNING CHICK 166 28.5
7 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Lola 165 25
7 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Harry 165 25

Novice

Judge: Gary Faulks | Horses: 328

1 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) WARRENBRI REQUEST 260 43
2 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SWEET ABILENE 192 41
3 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 169 38
4 Anthony Cox (NZ) Renegade 167 0
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 165 31
6 Steven Cadzow (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 164 29
7 Marcus Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 162 27
8 Krystal Pethers (NTWAZ) Sid 161 25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 197

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 251 40
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 250 38
3 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) KS REBOUND 249 35
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 248 25.66
4 Peter Dowling (NZ) SHAKESPEARE 248 25.66
4 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 248 25.66
7 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 243 18
8 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 233 16
C/O George Hurst (NTWAZ) Abbie 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 44

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 90 26
2 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 89 24
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 88 19
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 88 19
5 Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Pounce 85 9
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 85 9
C/O Chris Towne (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 37

1 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Condor 88 6
2 Hannah Cronin (NZ) Chilli 84 5
3 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) The Lucky One 81 4
4 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 78 3
5 William Turner (NTWAZ) Rosie 76 2
6 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) TEMPERANCE 73 1

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 21

1 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 80 0
2 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 59 0
3 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 58 0
4 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 53 0
5 Leah Cronin (NZ) Tiramasu 52 0
6 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 51 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 19

1 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 51 0
2 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 42 0
3 Rory Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 39 0
4 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 38 0
5 Emilie-Rose Carey (NTWAZ) Bell 37 0
6 Emylou Brock (NZ) Gemma 36 0