2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Timber Creek (NTWAZ) 1/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 132

1 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Oogalarla 178 14
2 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) MOTION 177 13
3 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) STARLET 174 12
4 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) Merlin 172 11
5 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Ugly Betty 167 9.5
5 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Peringa Mentor 167 9.5

Novice

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 155

1 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 181 26
2 Patrick Bourke (NTWAZ) Mates Rates 174 24
3 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) DAKOTA DOVE 171 19
3 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Swagman 171 19
5 Wayne Corbett (NTWAZ) SMOOTHY 170 14
6 Chris Howie (NTWAZ) LAWMAN 141 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 114

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 174 27
2 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 172 25
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 169 22
4 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 167 18
5 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) DEE BOOT 166 13
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 163 5
6 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Kimmy 163 0
C/O Russell Richter (NTWAZ) ROSEANNE HAZE 22 27

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 68

1 Will Durkin (NZ) TEMPO 179 0
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 174 0
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 172 0
4 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEBENAIRE 171 0
5 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 169 0
6 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 164 0

Ladies

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 48

1 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) EQUALIZER 109 6
2 Laine Bennett (NZ) J R 104 5
3 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 85 4
4 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 84 3
5 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Kamvara Juliet 83 2
6 Amanda Brown (NTWAZ) Winmore Nitas Shine` 82 0.5
6 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 82 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 4

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 79 0
2 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 16 0
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 15 0
3 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) DENIRO 15 0

Junior

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 9

1 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 54 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 41 0
3 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 27 0
4 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 24 0
5 Isla Scott (NTWAZ) Barcoorah Little Ripper 23 0
5 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Bobby 23 0

Mini

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 12

1 Jack Jones (NTWAZ) Bluebelle 29 0
2 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 28 0
3 Tayah Howie (NTWAZ) Tess 25 0
3 Zahli Scott (NTWAZ) Dolly 25 0
5 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Coal Dust 22 0
6 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 21 0
6 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 44

1 Will Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 67 0
2 Jesse Mackay (BZ) Joe 62 0
3 Lawson Bell (NSWZ) Underbelly 61 0
4 Louyse Day (NTWAZ) Bonlac Speila 59 0
5 Will Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 20 0
5 William Shannon (NTWAZ) Extreme 20 0