2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

North Star (BZ) 8/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Ben Thompson | Horses: 148

1 Jack Southern (BZ) Erin Henrick 168 15
2 Brett Meyer (BZ) Loll 167 13.5
2 Tim Williams (BZ) Vegas 167 13.5
4 Lockie Seccombe (BZ) Style 161 12
5 Darren ODempsey (BZ) General 160 11
6 Adrian McInnerney (BZ) Django 159 10

Novice

Judge: Wayne Edwards | Horses: 183

1 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) CONTEST 180 29
2 Donna Buchanan (SEZ) NEAROSKILLS 176 27
3 Brett Meyer (BZ) Loll 175 22
3 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Eclipse 175 22
5 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 172 0
6 Max Turley (SEZ) Arnham 171 15
7 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Stargaze 170 0
7 Tim Williams (BZ) Vegas 170 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lockie Seccombe | Horses: 128

1 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 176 28
2 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Silver 175 0
3 Hugo Radford (BZ) Falcon 174 23
4 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Victoria 173 16.5
4 Brent Flanagan (BZ) MIDNIGHT CON 173 16.5
6 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Little Vic 172 11
C/O Rodney Hagenbach (SEZ) Bins Sailor 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 38

1 Kylie Weber (NSWZ) Pure Blonde 90 26
2 Chris Beard (BZ) SUNSET 89 0
2 Trader Wilson (BZ) BONITA 89 20.66
2 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 89 20.66
5 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JULIE 88 9
5 Troy Fitzpatrick (NSWZ) Shorty 88 9
C/O Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JULIE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Rodney Hagenbach | Horses: 73

1 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) HEARTBREAKER 91 8
2 Cara Seccombe (BZ) TECOMA MEMPHIS 87 5
2 Emma Cone (NSWZ) Chilli 87 5
2 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) TED 87 5
2 Rose Picton (BZ) Blue Ivy 87 0
2 Tiffany Edmondstone (SEZ) Shania 87 5

Juvenile

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 27

1 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 89 6
2 Chloe Seccombe (BZ) Montanna 86 5
3 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 85 4
4 Kate Southern (BZ) Chance 84 3
5 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 83 2
6 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) Stareye 81 0.33
6 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Opaque 81 0.33
6 Thomas Wells (BZ) Goldtone 81 0.33

Junior

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 13

1 Riley ONeill (BZ) Tarmac 85 0
2 Emi Webb (NSWZ) King of the Night 60 0
3 Yasmin Leard (BZ) Silhoette 59 0
4 Tom Hall (NTWAZ) Twinkle 57 0
5 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 22 0
5 Mackenzie Stewart (BZ) Durack 22 0