2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Manumbar (SEZ) 9/11/2018

Maiden

Judge: Hamilton Rockemer | Horses: 247

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) DEVOTION 172 25
2 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) BRANCHVALE SUSIE Q 110 24
3 Barry Hockey (SEZ) SOPHIE 108 23
4 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Dreams Girl 88 22
5 Quentin Szery (SEZ) WIDGEE CK PEREGRINE 87 21
6 Lyle Facer (SEZ) Little Mac 86 19
6 Michael Jeffrey (SEZ) RAYBURG 86 19
8 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) Gordon 85 0
8 Tiffany Newcombe (SEZ) Billie So Smart 85 8

Novice

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 265

1 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 173 0
2 John Dohle (SEZ) Stretch 171 33.5
2 Luke McEwan (SEZ) Instant Holly 171 33.5
4 Gina Youles (SEZ) Bobby Sue 170 26.5
4 Rod Tinney (SEZ) TRAIL BOSS 170 26.5
6 Dean Radke (SEZ) DEVOTION 169 23
7 Dane Bateman (SEZ) Docs Bad Girl 167 20
7 Wayne Josey (SEZ) Libety 167 20

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 166

1 Jye Banks (SEZ) Wadjerra 257 37
2 Jye Banks (SEZ) Copper 255 35
3 Jack Fairbairn (SEZ) JESS 254 32
4 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 252 28
5 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 248 23
6 Lindy Edwards (SEZ) Respect 241 17
7 Barry Hockey (SEZ) SOPHIE 193 15
8 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) HEARTBREAKER 184 13
C/O David Duncan (SEZ) Mr Stitch 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 38

1 Matthew Davies (SZ) Image 83 6
2 Makayla Barnes (SZ) DUNCS BELLA 82 4.5
2 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 82 4.5
4 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) LIQUORICE 81 3
5 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 80 1.5
5 William Lawlor (SZ) Petina 80 1.5

Junior

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 20

1 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 167 0
2 Kaitlyn Smith (SEZ) Bingos Top Gun 106 0
3 Kiana Gauld (SEZ) Eyeza Cool Cat 73 0
4 Grace Knight (SEZ) Gypsy 21 0
4 Justin Knight (SEZ) Boo Boo 21 0
4 Kodi Harrison (SEZ) Tassa 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Hamilton Rockemer | Horses: 49

1 Justin Elliott (SEZ) Peppy 70 0
2 Carly Smith (SEZ) Challenge 64 0
3 Abby Hansen (BZ) King 51 0
4 James McKenna (SZ) Rooster 21 0
4 Leanne Anderson (SEZ) Misterys Dancin Cat 21 0
4 Tom Goode (SEZ) Fancy 21 0