2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Noccundra (WZ) 5/10/2018

Maiden

Judge: Leanne Schneider | Horses: 112

1 Kate Southern (BZ) DUCES FRECKLE 172 12
2 Kathleen Lawton (SAZ) Churberty 170 11
3 Daryl Hurley (WZ) Black Alenna 168 9.5
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHLIGHT 168 9.5
5 Michael OConnor (NSWZ) True Woman 167 8
6 Josh Botten (BZ) Peppi 165 0

Novice

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 130

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) Hicks Special Spin 173 23
2 Jason Cookson (BZ) Wally 171 21
3 Martin Myors (NSWZ) Iron Bark 170 18
4 Thomas Mills (NZ) NIGEL 167 14
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHPHALUTIN 166 11
6 John Southern (BZ) COLORADO 107 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 75

1 Sarah Cookson (BZ) KOKODA 170 23
2 Jack Southern (BZ) JEWEL ACRES 168 21
3 Craig Leggett (SZ) Celine 165 18
4 Carolyn OConnor (NSWZ) Cougar 107 11.5
4 Kerry Duff (WZ) Belle 107 11.5
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 105 2
6 Kathleen Lawton (SAZ) Acres Calico 105 2
6 Thomas Mills (NZ) TUSCANY GIRL 105 2
C/O Carolyn OConnor (NSWZ) Cougar 21 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 9

1 Sarah Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 85 0
2 Leanne Schneider (WZ) McLoud 84 0
3 Dean Hurley (WZ) Butterscotch 82 0
4 Jason Comiskey (WZ) HARLEY 77 0
5 Martin Myors (NSWZ) Adidas 76 0
6 John Southern (BZ) DEVOTED ACRES 20 0
6 Leanne Schneider (WZ) Lynette 20 0
C/O Sarah Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 21 0

Ladies

Judge: Daryl Hurley | Horses: 55

1 Tegan Hall (WZ) Huey 85 6
2 Josephine Butler (WZ) Two Up 82 5
3 Bebe Manns (WZ) Timeless Sweet Melody 80 0
3 Sarah Cookson (BZ) KOKODA 80 3
3 Stacey Leader (WZ) Cowboy 80 3
6 Alison Petty (BZ) Barney 78 0

Juvenile

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 24

1 Jack Southern (BZ) JEWEL ACRES 106 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 105 5
3 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Willdraft Just Sure 83 3
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 83 0
3 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 83 3
6 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 82 1