2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pinnacle Pete Memorial Draft (SZ) 13/10/2018

Maiden

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 247

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) 49er Jewel 175 25
2 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) BOBADIL DIVA 174 23
2 Murray Hudson (SZ) Bling 174 23
2 Todd Maller (SZ) POLISH 174 23
5 Brendan Harrison (SZ) Music 173 21
6 Peter Ryan (SZ) TC Blue 172 20
7 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Humpty 171 17
7 Bill Gordon (BZ) HUSTLER 171 17

Novice

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 169

1 Ben Weller (SZ) SARNA ACRES GAUCHO 177 27
2 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) HAYMAC GEORGIE GIRL 176 23.5
2 Kylie Hudson (SZ) Tiggerman 176 23.5
4 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 175 18
5 Brendan Russell (WZ) GOLDEN SPIN 173 14
5 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) DELILAH 173 14
7 George Raynolds (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 166 11
8 Allan Greenham (SZ) Peptos Miss Mac 163 9

Novice

Judge: Murray Hudson | Horses: 172

1 Tom Webster (NZ) MOORE BLISS 180 28
2 Joshua Phelps (WZ) Shine 177 21
2 Murray Bonisch (SZ) HOLLY 177 21
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) RENDITION 177 21
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 177 21
6 Thomas Mills (NZ) NIGEL 176 14
7 Emily Lawson (SZ) Design 175 11
7 Troy Roberts (SZ) SUGARLOAF 175 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 130

1 Wade Clarke (SZ) HIDDEN ACRES 267 28
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) BARMAN 261 26
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) Buzzdale Sandy 178 21
3 Troy Roberts (SZ) MEG 178 21
5 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 177 3.57
5 Blake Edwards (CZ) QUINCY 177 3.57
5 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 177 3.57
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 177 3.57
5 Paula Harrison (SZ) BARON 177 3.57
5 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) CHARMED 177 3.57
5 Willie Bradshaw (SZ) LEROY 177 3.57
C/O George Raynolds (SZ) SEVENANGLE TWO UP 24 28

Ladies

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 66

1 Jody OBrien (SZ) CONCESSION 89 7
2 Lauren Perrett (CZ) Kewpe Doc 88 6
3 Jane Rowbotham (SZ) Catwalk 86 5
4 Karen Hancock (SZ) DONELL PARK WHITNEY 84 3.5
4 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 84 3.5
6 Candice Roberts (SZ) MEG 82 1
6 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cactus 82 1

Juvenile

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 30

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 91 6
2 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 87 5
3 Rowan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 86 4
4 Jack Southern (BZ) JEWEL ACRES 84 3
5 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 83 2
6 Molly Irwin (SZ) Ellie 80 1

Junior

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 20

1 Lucy Harrison (SZ) PARDON 156 0
2 Jaimee Mills (NZ) RATHCOOL ANGIE 154 0
3 Riley Gray (SZ) Chantelle 73 0
4 Mia Bourke (SZ) DOC 72 0
5 Harry Hudson (SZ) Pocket Rocket 69 0
6 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) RUSTY 66 0
6 Jo Mulcahy (WZ) Bobby 66 0

Mini

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 7

1 Charlie Gordon (BZ) Danny 78 0
2 Curtis Gray (SZ) Creamy 65 0
3 Hannah Hudson (SZ) Spud 61 0
4 Ryleigh Bonisch (SZ) Diva 60 0
5 Billy Hudson (SZ) Spinnie 58 0
6 Zoe Cosh (SZ) Mary 57 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 70

1 Ben Corbett (CZ) Zinger 175 0
2 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) BOBADIL DIVA 172 0
3 Graham Phillips (SZ) Two Boots 166 0
4 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) LEXI 163 0
5 Rhett Bonisch (SZ) Lady 161 0
6 Kassie Johnson (SEZ) Request 108 0
6 Rosemary Johnson (SZ) Shrek 108 0