2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Red Range (NSWZ) 15/12/2018

Maiden

Judge: Luke Petrie | Horses: 236

1 Tom Williamson (NSWZ) Gameboy 172 24
2 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) JENNA 169 22.5
2 Shane Randall (NSWZ) Cadestiny 169 22.5
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) DESTINYS FACADE 168 21
5 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Daddy Who 167 20
6 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Hazelwood Teles A Con 162 19
7 Kate Meadows (NSWZ) Scout 160 17
8 Georgia ONeill (NSWZ) Dusty Oak 109 15

Novice

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 256

1 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Crusoe 177 36
2 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Lotus 176 34
3 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SATISFIED 174 29
3 James Moorhead (NSWZ) Dandie 174 29
5 Fiona Stapleton (BZ) BRONSON 172 0
5 John Sharman (NSWZ) Suzette 172 23
7 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 171 12.66
7 Luke Petrie (NSWZ) Murphy 171 12.66
7 Max Newsome (NSWZ) SNAPPY TOM 171 12.66

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: John McMeniman | Horses: 104

1 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) REDGE 175 29
2 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) SEVA 174 27
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 173 24
4 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) ONE MORE CHANCE 171 17.5
4 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) TED 171 17.5
6 James Moorhead (NSWZ) WHITE FACE 170 11
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John McMeniman | Horses: 30

1 Robert Neville (BZ) QUEST 88 26
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 87 24
3 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 86 16.66
3 David Gillett (NSWZ) Willow 86 16.66
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 86 16.66
6 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Baldy 85 6
C/O Brent ODonnell (BZ) Melinda 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 42

1 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Sweet Caroline 90 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 89 5
3 Roy Duddy (NSWZ) Mintie 87 4
4 Jack Dowling (NZ) Diego 84 3
5 Jack Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 82 1.5
5 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Snow White 82 1.5

Junior

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 29

1 Chloe Klingner (NSWZ) Nicko 83 0
2 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) DELORA 80 0
3 Angus Cameron (NSWZ) Jet 79 0
4 Lloyd Newbury (NSWZ) JENNA 67 0
5 Chloe Thomas (NSWZ) Requisite 23 0
6 Chloe Thomas (NSWZ) Snow White 22 0
6 Hannah Law (NSWZ) YARRAWA FLOWER POWER 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Katie McMeniman | Horses: 48

1 Michael McHugh (CZ) Bo's Georgie Girl 84 0
2 Siddella Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 82 0
3 Rachael Dahl (NZ) Montana 79 0
4 Kelly Walsh (NSWZ) All Pepped Up 78 0
5 Jodie Saggers (NSWZ) EB's Hysteria 77 0
6 Kelly Walsh (NSWZ) Rey Chex 74 0