2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Armidale (NSWZ) 25/01/2019

Maiden

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 107

1 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) SHOW TIME 165 11
2 Brenton Allport (NSWZ) Maestro 108 10
3 Darrell Jordison (NSWZ) Hollys Wild Cat 105 8.5
3 Wally Rea (CZ) Boon Ruler 105 8.5
5 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) VERSACE 103 7
6 Bonnie Brown (NSWZ) NEVER EVER EVER 101 3
6 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) ASHES 101 3

Maiden

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 130

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CHISUMS CASH 176 13
2 Stephen Kelly (NSWZ) Eden Vale Wagon Whiz 172 11.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SHES PURRING 172 11.5
4 John Bradshaw (CZ) Tiara 170 10
5 Darrell Jordison (NSWZ) Rockin In Style 168 9
6 Penny Macintosh (NSWZ) Stormy 167 8

Novice

Judge: Lindsay Knight | Horses: 134

1 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) ADIOS FLORENCE 176 24
2 Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) Jango 175 20.5
2 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Highlight 175 20.5
4 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) Touchwood Commence 171 15
5 Ben Hall (WZ) CHISUMS CASH 169 11
5 Peter Brown (NSWZ) Andy 169 11

Novice

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 134

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 175 24
2 Jack Southern (BZ) JEWEL ACRES 174 20.5
2 Peter Stevenson (NSWZ) Archdale Convoy 174 20.5
4 Kevin Davidson (NSWZ) BRUNO 170 13.5
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Moore Hard Acres 170 13.5
6 Sam Newsome (NSWZ) Chics Destiny 169 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 151

1 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 181 31
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 178 27.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 178 27.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 177 22
5 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) Rockstar Babe 175 17
6 Bronson Macklinshaw (NSWZ) Delilah 173 4.66
6 Coco Willsallen (SEZ) Stylish Moonshine 173 4.66
6 Lochie Argue (NSWZ) Barbie 173 4.66
C/O Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Pat Smyth | Horses: 55

1 Todd Hammond (WZ) DESTINYS CHILD 92 26
2 Alan Sullivan (NSWZ) MISS DUCELENA 91 20.66
2 Bronson Macklinshaw (NSWZ) Delilah 91 20.66
2 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 91 20.66
5 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 90 2.57
5 Hugh Miles (NSWZ) Reys Ya Garter 90 2.57
5 Hugh Miles (NSWZ) WISHES 90 2.57
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 90 2.57
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 90 2.57
5 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) ENVY 90 2.57
5 Tom Armytage (NSWZ) HENRYETTA 90 2.57
C/O Todd Hammond (WZ) DESTINYS CHILD 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 57

1 Penny Macintosh (NSWZ) Stormy 90 6
2 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER DOMAIN 87 5
3 Tahnika Fuit (NSWZ) Roys Chisum 86 4
4 Debra Curtin (NSWZ) BINNIA IDAHO 85 2
4 Erica Coulthard (NSWZ) WANDA 85 2
4 Georgie Robinson (NSWZ) Yoorana Ricochet 85 2

Juvenile

Judge: Blake OReilly | Horses: 16

1 Jack Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 87 6
2 Abby Stevenson (NSWZ) SYBELLA OAK 22 4.5
2 Lane Clarke (NSWZ) Flicka 22 4.5
4 Beau-Daniel Beutel (SEZ) Wishes 21 2.5
4 Darcy Booth (NSWZ) Tubby 21 2.5
6 Archie Davidson (NSWZ) Doogan 20 0.33
6 Lacey Newcombe (NSWZ) Magoo 20 0.33
6 Roy Duddy (NSWZ) Mintie 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: Blake OReilly | Horses: 17

1 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) DELORA 80 0
2 Ilyssa Newbury (NSWZ) CHANCELLOR 22 0
3 Clare Henderson (NSWZ) Matilda 21 0
3 Rory Newsome (NSWZ) Candy 21 0
3 Tayla Ryan (SZ) ADIOS FLORENCE 21 0
3 Tommy Williamson (NSWZ) Pinky 21 0