2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mayanup (SWWAZ) 2/03/2019

Maiden

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 137

1 Jonathan McDonald (NSWZ) McDonalds Recollect 256 14
2 Malcolm Parsons (SWWAZ) Bungallup Superstar 255 13
3 Jonathan McDonald (NSWZ) Shake Rattle N Roll 166 11.5
3 Roger Angel (SWWAZ) Red 166 11.5
5 Brendon Scott (SWWAZ) Brenapark Quality 161 10
6 Debra Reeve (SWWAZ) Hydeout Matt 160 9

Novice

Judge: Kim Daley | Horses: 182

1 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Barnetts Orlando 172 29
2 Max Fry (SWWAZ) Shenfield Angelina 165 27
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 164 24
4 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 155 20
5 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Stylish Oak 152 17
6 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) Double Vision 141 15
7 Brad McDonnell (SWWAZ) Sheila 111 12
7 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) OKAY NINER 111 12

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 99

1 Jonathan McDonald (NSWZ) Jazzy 181 28
2 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) Peringa Ellegie 178 20.5
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 178 20.5
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) THOMPSONS PROPHECY 178 20.5
2 Max Fry (SWWAZ) Shenfield Angelina 178 20.5
6 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 177 10
C/O Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 41

1 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 178 26
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC QUIZ 167 24
3 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 112 21
4 Geoff Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 90 14.5
4 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) Tarraway Frost 90 14.5
6 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 89 3
6 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Elvis 89 3
C/O Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 10

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Shiraz 88 6
2 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Beasley River Reggae 69 5
3 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 57 4
4 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Shenfield Twinkle 21 3
5 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 20 2
6 Jorja Waters (SWWAZ) Malwens Eclips 18 0.33
6 Kulia King (SWWAZ) Madicas Pleasure 18 0.33
6 Shelby Waters (SWWAZ) Malwens Tonic 18 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 10

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Shiraz 89 6
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 87 5
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Beasley River Reggae 77 4
4 Kulia King (SWWAZ) Madicas Pleasure 69 3
5 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 20 2
6 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 19 1

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 7

1 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) BINNIA STILLETTO 21 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 20 0
3 Adel Rosser (SWWAZ) Melody 18 0
3 Amelia Robinson (SWWAZ) Black Betty 18 0
3 Mitchell Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 18 0
6 Lane Chappell (NTWAZ) Princess Breeze 15 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 7

1 Adel Rosser (SWWAZ) Melody 59 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) BINNIA STILLETTO 18 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 18 0
4 Lane Chappell (NTWAZ) Princess Breeze 17 0
5 Amelia Robinson (SWWAZ) Black Betty 15 0
6 Mitchell Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 14 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 26

1 Victor Foster (SWWAZ) Dorsets Caramel 85 0
2 Beta Eatt (BZ) Rosebrook Amigo 66 0
3 Lorraine Park (SWWAZ) Hollys Super Stylish 22 0
3 Philippa Gray (SWWAZ) Millungeras Kung Fu 22 0
5 Ange Laverty (SWWAZ) SHIRALEE 21 0
5 Kate Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 21 0